Privacy

At MAM your trust is important to us and we are committed to protecting your privacy when dealing with your personal information. As such we do not sell your personal information to anyone. Where we share personal information with third parties, this is only to allow then to perform services for us (i.e. technical auditors, developers, order fulfilment operations). 

This Privacy Notice explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us. It also explains how we use your personal data, how we store and handle that data, and how we keep it safe. 

There is a lot of information contained here because we want you to be fully informed about the use of your data and about your rights in relation to this. 

We hope the following sections will answer any questions you have but if not, please do get in touch with us. 

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time and we therefore encourage you to review this Privacy Notice periodically. 
The MAM Group (“MAM, “we”, “us” and “our”), is located in 17 countries and works together to provide you with our products and services. Hence, we may process your personal data within our group of companies when required in order to provide you with our products and services. This means, for example, that information regarding your purchase will be transferred to another entity than the one mentioned under the imprint. You can rest assured, however, that we will only transfer your personal data under compliance with the requirements of the GDPR.

In some cases, we may also transfer personal data to third countries outside the European Union and the European Economic Area in this context. In each case we have ensured an appropriate level of data protection.  

The data controller of this website is MAM Group - Marketing & Product Development.  

MAM Babyartikel GmbH  
Lorenz-Mandl-Gasse 50  
1160 Vienna  
Austria  
Tel: +43 1 49 141-0  
Fax: +43 1 49 141-404  
office@mambaby.com  
Company register number: FN 110465Z  
Company register court: HG Wien  
Membership of a chamber: WKÖ  
VAT Reg.: ATU 142 43 503  

  •  When you visit any of our websites.
  •  When you create a MAM Club account with us.
  •  When you create a MAM Service 4 Professionals account with us.
  •  When your business (or the business you work for) has entered a commercial relation with us for the purchase and sale of our products to the retail market or as a vendor or supplier (please also read Section 11).
  •  When you make an online purchase and check out as a guest.
  •  When you shop online, we capture information through cookies and similar technologies, you can manage these when you visit our site.
  •  When you engage with us on social media.
  •  When you download or install one of our apps.
  •  When you contact us by any means with queries, complaints etc.
  •  When you enter prize draws or competitions.
  •  When you choose to complete any surveys, we send you.
4.1 Website Usage Data 
When you visit our website, the data collected from your use of the website is temporarily stored on our web server for statistical purposes to improve the quality of our website. This data set contains: 

  •  Information about the browser type and version used; 
  •  Your user's operating system;
  •  Your user's Internet service provider;
  •  The IP address of your user’s device shortened to such an extent that no reidentification of any personal data is possible;
  •  Date and time of access;
  •  The access status (file transmitted; file not found);
  •  Websites from which your user's system reached our website; and,
  •  Websites accessed by your user's system through our website.

The legal basis for processing these usage data is Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR. We will not process your usage data for a period longer than the duration of the session. 

4.2 Storage of Your IP Address 
Our website stores the IP address transmitted by your web browser for a period of seven (7) days, strictly for the purpose of identifying, restricting and eliminating attacks on our website. 

4.3 Integration of other technical third-party content and functions 
We use the technical functions and contents of third-party providers listed below to display our websites. When accessing our website, certain content will be downloaded from the third-party providers who provide these functions and content. The third-party provider will thereby be informed that you have accessed our site and will receive the usage data that is technically required for this purpose. 

We embed this content based on our legitimate interest to make the site more appealing and informative (Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR). In individual cases, we will ask for your consent via the cookie banner (Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR). 

If you do not agree to the processing of your personal data by the integration of the above-mentioned third-party content, you can object to further processing when using our websites at any time. To do so, please deactivate the downloading of web fonts and scripts by using suitable extensions and add-ons, such as NoScript, in your browser. 

4.4 MAM for consumers - MAM Baby Club
If you wish to join the MAM Baby Club, we will ask you to provide us with some personal information to register you in the club and where you will be able to enjoy a variety of benefits. 

The MAM Club will provide you with  

  •  Information about MAM and automatic notifications when new products are available; and  
  • Access to the MAM Baby Online Shop where you can purchase our products. 

We kindly ask you to fill our registration form providing us with the following details:  
  •  Title;
  •  First name;
  •  Last name;
  •  Email address;
  •  City; and,
  •  How did you hear about MAM?
In order to get to know you better and to personalize our services in the MAM Club and to offer you more interesting content in the MAM Baby Club (such as personalized product suggestion and coupons), we also ask you, on a voluntarily basis, to provide the following information:  
  •  Gender;
  •  Telephone;
  •  Street Address;
  •  House Number;
  •  ZIP Code;
  • State;
  •  Date of Birth;
  •  Information relating to your pregnancy (First name of your unborn baby, if you have already chosen on one, expected birthday, expected gender, etc.);
  •  Information relating to your baby’s development – About my child(ren) (Do you already have children aged under 3?, Name, Birthday, Gender, etc.)
We will process your address details and contact details to send your purchases and to perform market research if you agree to this processing operation. Details regarding your pregnancy and baby’s development are processed to offer you personalized newsletters to support you in this important journey.  

If you have granted your consent, we may receive your registration to the MAM Baby Club and related services from our partners or affiliates. We will only receive the details you have shared on the registration form. 

We ask you to voluntary provide your gender details, in order to segment our audience for our market research activities. Please also consult our 
section regarding “Information relating to Children and/or Minors”

We will additionally process your date and time of registration for documentation purposes. 

You can change or delete your profile within your account at any time. Data will then be deleted from the system automatically immediately if there are no retention requirements and/or if the data is not required on an individual case basis (e.g. in the case of open claims). 

If the registration of your information is necessary for the performance of a contract or to take steps prior to entering into a contract with you as a natural person, the processing of your personal data will be based on Art. 6 (1) b) GDPR. If you have not concluded a contract with us and the data is not necessary in order to take steps to conclude a contract with you, the processing will be based on your informed consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR. 

4.5 MAM for Health Care Professionals - MAM Service 4 Professionals 
As a health care professional with access to the MAM Service 4 Professionals, you can enjoy a variety of benefits within our access restricted areas.  

If you wish to join the MAM Service 4 Professionals as a Health Care Professional, please register. You can select to register or log-in (i) via the MAM Login or (ii) the DocCheck Login. Please review the information below for further details. 

You will be able to use our services targeted to health care professionals once you register. We will provide you with:  
  •  Information about MAM and development-related content;
  •  Access to the MAM Baby Online Shop where you can purchase our products;
  •  Access to the MAM Healthcare Network featuring an overview of current events and trainings and access to events (through the websites provided by the entities for such events);
  •  Access to a study database containing scientific studies on development-related topics with different filter functions;
  •  Access to the MAM Science Corner where you can deepen your knowledge; and,
  •  Access to a quarterly MAM Scientific Newsletter.
You can change or delete your profile within your account at any time. Data will then be deleted from the system automatically if there are no retention requirements and/or if the data is not required on an individual case basis (e.g. in the case of open claims). 

If the registration of your information is necessary for the performance of a contract or to take steps prior to entering into a contract with you as a natural person, the processing will be based on Art. 6 (1) b) GDPR. In case you have not concluded any contract with MAM and your data is not necessary to conclude a contract with you, the processing will be based on your informed consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR. 

(i) MAM Login for Health Care Professionals 
Please provide the following information:  
  •  Title;
  •  First name;
  •  Last name;
  •  Email address;
  •  City;
  •  Country;
  •  Area of Work (different options to select); and,
  •  Occupational Proof (professional qualification such as degree, leaving certificate, professional ID, etc). You can alternatively send or fax the proof of your qualifications to a fax number or a post address mentioned in the registration form.
MAM is offering this specific section only for HCPs due to its enhanced knowledge basis and services are targeted towards HCPs. 

In order to get to know you better and to offer you more interesting content in the Service4Professionals (such as personalized product suggestions and coupons), we also ask you, on a voluntary basis to provide the following information:  
  •  Telephone;
  •  Street Address;
  •  Street Address 2;
  •  County;
  •  Postcode / Zip;
  •  Date of Birth;
  •  Specialization;
  •  Name of Institution;
  •  Comment;
  •  Gender.
We will additionally process your date and time of registration for documentation purposes. 

(ii) DocCheck Registration 
We have embedded DocCheck script to facilitate your registration and login as a single-sign on. The script has been developed by DocCheck Community GmbH. If you select this registration method, a separate tab will open and you will be required to either log-in to DocCheck or to create a DocCheck account. We do not have any responsibility on how personal data is processed by Doc Check. If you use the single-sign on, DocCheck will receive information relating to your use of our access-restricted MAM Service 4 Professionals area.  

We embed the script based on our legitimate interest to make your registration and log-in simpler and to provide you with a single-sign on method (Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR). If you register on DocCheck, you will provide your consent to DocCheck Community GmbH. Please note that, if you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by DocCheck, you will not be able to use the DocCheck login on our MAM website.  

For further information relating to the processing of your data, please refer to the DocCheck privacy policy: http://info.doccheck.com/com/privacy/ 

4.6 Products & On-line Shop 
Customers and health care professionals can purchase our products in our online shop. To conclude a purchase, you are requested to register on our website. We have integrated a Shopware 6 solution which means that your personal data and information relating to your purchase will be transferred to Germany. We have concluded appropriate data protection contracts and make sure that your information is safe. Whenever you conclude a purchase, we will ask you to provide us with your address details in order to send you your MAM Baby products.  

If you are a consumer or a health care professional, the processing of your personal data will take place based on the legal base provided for by Art. 6 (1) b) GDPR, that is, the processing of data for the purpose of concluding a contract or taking steps prior to the conclusion of a contract). In case you have a business and you wish to order our products for your business, the processing takes place based on our legitimate interest to deliver our products to you (Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR).  

4.7 Payment Process 
We will only process your order data, invoice amount, invoice due dates and description of the article(s) in order to verify that we have received your payment from one of the payment providers. Depending on the selection of your payment method, you will be redirected to a different platform where the payment process will take place. You can use "Pay with PayPal" (Paypal Holdings Inc., “Klarna” (Klarna Bank AB) and Visa or Mastercard payments. The providers and credit card companies process your data in its role as a separate data controller which is independent from us.  

The amount of personal data relating to your payment data, which is processed, is different for each of the payment providers. If you wish to receive more information about the categories of personal data processed and the operation in general, please visit the corresponding privacy policies of the providers.  

We process your payment information according to Art. 6 (1) b) GDPR for the performance of a contract, if you are a natural person, or based on our legitimate interest to receive our payment, if you are a business (Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR). The method of payment and the transfer of data to one of the payment providers can be voluntarily selected by you in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR.  

4.8 Customer Satisfaction Surveys 
We are working on continuously improving our services and products. During the purchasing process, we will ask you to consent to participating in customer satisfaction surveys and we will send you such surveys only provided that you have previously consented to participate. If you have granted your consent, we may receive your subscription to our surveys from our partners or affiliates. If you consent to participate in that case, we will transfer your email address to Netigate AB and Survalyzer AG, so that the survey invitations can be sent out.  

Netigate AB and Survalyzer AG will process your name, date and time of participation and your answers. Your answers to the customer survey are not stored in connection with you, rather they are stored separately and in an aggregated form for statistical evaluation purposes, unless you voluntarily provide your contact details in the survey. If you want us to contact you based on your feedback, please include your contact details in the space provided within the survey.  

We have concluded data processing agreements to ensure that appropriate measures are implemented to protect your personal data. The processing of your personal data within the survey is based on your voluntary consent (Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR). Please note that you will not suffer any detriment or negative impact if you decide not to participate in the surveys. You are free to withdraw your consent at any time -with effect for the future- by contacting us in the contact form.  

4.9 Consumer Newsletter “My personal pregnancy calendar” and “baby development calendar” 
You can subscribe to the free of charge newsletters “My personal pregnancy calendar” and / or “baby development calendar” on our website during the registration process. If you have granted your consent, we may receive your subscription to our newsletters from our partners or affiliates. When registering for the newsletter, we ask you separately to voluntarily provide your name and email address for this purpose. We also store the date and time of registration for documentation purposes. When you register, you will receive a confirmation email from us and, after you have clicked on the link, you will start receiving the selected newsletter. 

In order to provide you with these newsletters, we process your data based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR). You can withdraw your consent at any time by using the unsubscribe link at the end of each email. If you withdraw your consent, we will make sure that you will not receive any further marketing newsletters from us. You can also send us a request via the 
contact methods provided here

Please note that we will continue to store your email address to deliver our goods and services, in case of an ongoing contractual relationship, and in case you send us a query, which we will answer by email. 

4.10 HCP Newsletter 
If you are a registered HCP, you can subscribe to the quarterly scientific newsletter free of charge. If you wish to receive the newsletter, we will obtain your consent on a separate communication. We will also store the date and time of registration for documentation purposes. When you register, you will receive a confirmation email from us and, after you have clicked on the link, you will start receiving the selected newsletter.  

We process your data based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR). You can withdraw your consent at any time by updating your preferences in the settings, using the unsubscribe link at the end of each email. If you withdraw your consent, we will make sure that you will not receive any further marketing newsletters from us. You can also send us a request via the contact methods provided under section 20.  

Please note that in case of an ongoing contractual relationship, we will continue to store your email address to deliver our goods and services and in case you send us a query, which we will answer by email. 

4.11 Back in stock confirmation email
 
You can subscribe to s one-time information email if you with us to inform you when the product of your choice is back on stock. We will not process your email address for any other purpose unless you agree to the processing of your data to receive our newsletters, or, if we have an ongoing contractual relationship with you. 

We process your data based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR) for the purpose of providing you with this service. You can withdraw your consent at any time and free of charge by 
contacting us here if you are not interested in receiving the one-time notification anymore. 

4.12 Raffles and Contests 
You can take part in raffles and contests on our website and newsletters. If you wish to participate in a raffle or contest, we will ask for certain personal information such as your name and email address. We will also record at which time you joined which contest. We will use this information to confirm your participation and/or notify you that you have been selected as a winner. In some instances, we will receive support from third parties to perform certain activations. We will inform you before transferring your data to any recipient. We will delete your personal data once the raffles or contests are not anymore active.  

You can join our raffles and contests based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent by 
contacting us using the details here

4.13 Data Transfers to Service Providers 
We aim to inform you transparently about the transfer of your personal data to service providers who support us in providing you with our products and services. We use a variety of service providers which support us in organizing our online shop and associated delivery services, we also receive technical support from agencies and information security specialists to make sure that your personal data is safely processed. We only transfer personal data if appropriate data protection agreements have been concluded and if we are able to guarantee an appropriate level of data protection in accordance with the GDPR.  

4.14 Social Links 
We place various social media buttons on our platform in the form of links. Please find the social media buttons used in this website such as Instagram, Twitter, Facebook, Pinterest and YouTube. We only display buttons on our platform and do not integrate any social media plugins. Personal data from you will only be transferred to the social media provider if you click on the button. If you are already logged into the social media service, the social media service provider may also use this data to identify your username -and possibly even your real name- when you click on the social media button. We have no control over the extent, nature and purpose of the data processing carried out by the social media service.  

You can find further information about data protection regarding social platforms on the privacy policies provided by the social media platforms. 

4.15 YouTube Videos 
Our website contains videos that are not stored on our servers. If you access our websites with embedded videos, content from the third-party provider YouTube, who supplies the videos, will be downloaded. This operation will provide YouTube with information about your access to our site and details regarding your IP address will be transferred. We have no influence on further data processing by YouTube. However, when embedding the videos, we have taken care to activate the extended data protection mode offered by YouTube. The extended data protection mode means that YouTube will not place any cookies on your device. Within this operation, your data will be transferred based on our legitimate interest to display the website in the most convenient and informative way in accordance with Art. 6 (1) f GDPR. 
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored and read in your end-device. Software on your device -e.g. web browser- can store cookies and send them back when you visit the website a second time. Cookies may contain data that enables the recognition of the device being used. However, in some cases cookies only contain information on certain settings that do not allow us to re-identify you. Some cookies may be required to enable the user guidance, security and execution of the site. If a website is developed, there exist different options to gain access to information you store on your device or we store some information to understand your interests more comprehensively. Some are implemented via cookies and others via similar technologies which process your personal data. We also use similar technologies which are very similar to cookies but are achieved by other means (for example Local Shared Objects, fingerprinting techniques, etc).

What are session and persistent cookies?
A distinction is made among session cookies, which are deleted when you close your browser, and permanent cookies, which are stored even after your visit has expired. We inform you about the duration of the storage of each cookie or similar technology in the tables below.

What are first-party and third-party cookies?
If the cookie is placed directly by the website the user is visiting, we’re talking about a first-party cookie. Conversely if a domain other than the one the user is visiting places the cookie, we’re talking about a third-party cookie. A third-party cookie is usually set when an element from another website is incorporated and the browser fetches the element from other sites. It may include for example images, advertisements or cookies.

What are the different categories of cookies on this website?
Cookies and other technologies can serve different purposes of processing. Our website uses different categories of cookies and similar technologies as detailed below. We make sure to inform you about how we use each of the technologies on our website.

What is the legal basis for processing cookies?
When processing “strictly necessary cookies and similar technologies” we will do it in accordance with our legitimate purposes explained below in accordance with Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR.

With regards to any other category of cookies or similar technologies, we process your personal data based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR. We will, in those cases, obtain your previous consent and record it through our cookie banner.

If you want to change your preferences, please click here. Please note that if certain cookies or similar technologies are deactivated for our website, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions that the website offers.



Strictly necessary cookies and similar technologies
Strictly necessary cookies are essential to provide you with the services that you request within our website. Those include technical resources to ensure that the page is loaded quickly and that you are able to view our page on different devices. We may also use strictly necessary cookies to comply with our obligations such as obtaining and recording your consent. Those cookies store different categories of personal data which depend on the scope, purpose and retention period of the cookie or similar technology. The information may contain your shortened IP address, information about your behaviour on our website, referral information which explains how you accessed our website or other details such as information relating to the device you use.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data regarding the use of cookies necessary for technical reasons is our legitimate interest to provide you with the information, products and services in our website (Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR). If a cookie setting is rather important than strictly necessary, we will obtain your consent. We do not use strictly necessary cookies or similar technologies for analytical, tracking or advertisement purposes.

Analytical Cookies and similar technologies
We use analytical cookies to create statistics and to update the design of our website. For this purpose, the providers mentioned below create and store user profiles and permanent cookies on your end device. In addition, it is possible that we access recognition features for your browser or terminal device (e.g. a browser fingerprint or your unabridged IP address. This would allow us to recognise returning visitors and count them as such. In addition, we use the following functions in the context of visitor measurement.
We enrich the pseudonymous data with additional data provided by third parties. We can record demographic characteristics of our visitors by using this method, such as age, gender and place of residence.

In the case of Google Analytics cookies, we have made sure that the last digits of your IP address are masked and deleted before transferring it to Google. Google will therefore only receive pseudonymous IP addresses to perform the analytic functionalities.

The processing of your personal data in this context is carried out based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR.

Third-party tracking technologies for advertising purposes
We use tracking technologies to display targeted advertising on other websites based on your visit to our websites and to help us determine how effective our advertising efforts have been.

What is tracking?
When you visit our websites, it is possible that the third-party providers listed below may call up recognition features for your browser or end device (e.g. a browser fingerprint), evaluate your IP address, save or review recognition features on your end device (e.g. cookies) or gain access to individual tracking pixels. Your individual features can be used by third parties to recognize your end device on other Internet sites. We may request the relevant third-party providers to display advertisements based on the pages visited on our website.

What does cross-device tracking mean?
If you log in to the third-party provider with your own user data, the recognition features of different browsers and end devices can be linked with each other. For example, if the third-party provider has created a separate feature for each of the laptops, desktop PCs, smartphones or tablets you use, these individual features can be assigned to each other as soon as you use a third-party service with your log-in data. This allows the third party to target our advertising campaigns across multiple devices.

The processing is carried out on the basis of your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR.
Our website does not aim to target children or minors as defined under applicable local laws. The processing of children’s personal data is not necessary to provide you with our services. Under very limited circumstances MAM offers services, such as the baby development calendar or the MAM Baby club, where we request the guardian or parent to provide informed consent before processing any children’s data. In case you are a guardian or parent and you become aware that a child or minor has provided us with personal data, please contact us here and we will make sure that the children’s data will be deleted.
We implement appropriate and sufficient technical and organisational measures in order to protect your data from unauthorized access. We have implemented an encryption method on this website in accordance with the current state of the art. Your data is transferred from your computer to our server and vice versa via the Internet using TLS encryption. You can usually recognise this by the fact that the lock symbol in the status bar of your browser is closed and the address line begins with https://.
We may retain information about you as long as it is necessary for us to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. In addition, we may retain your information for an additional period as is permitted or required to, among other things, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements. Where and when required by applicable law, we will delete your information.
The GDPR grants certain rights to website users regarding the processing of their personal data:

1. Right of Access
You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and the information specified in Art. 15 GDPR.

2. Right to rectification and erasure
You have the right to obtain without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and, if necessary, the right to have incomplete personal data completed in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR.

You also have the right to obtain the erasure of the personal data concerning you without undue delay, if one of the reasons listed in Art. 17 GDPR applies, e.g. if the data is no longer necessary for the intended purpose.

3. Right to restriction of processing
If one of the conditions set forth in Art. 18 GDPR applies, you shall have the right to restrict the processing of your data to mere storage, e.g. if you revoke consent to the processing, for the duration of a possible examination of the facts of corresponding case.

4. Right to data portability
In certain situations, listed in Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, common and machine-readable format or demand a transmission of the data to another third party.

5. Right to object
If the data is processed pursuant to Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR (data processing for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the data controller), you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons pertaining to your particular situation. We will then no longer process your personal data, unless there are demonstrably compelling legitimate grounds for processing it, which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

6. Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling
As a website user you have the right not to be subject to a decision which has a legal effect on you or significantly affects you and which is based solely on an automated processing of your personal data. The legal basis is Art. 22 GDPR. Automated decision-making may be performed if it is necessary for entering into a contract or for the performance of a contract, a national derogation exists, or explicit consent is given. If any of the exceptions apply, we guarantee appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms.
If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact our Data Protection team. You can find their contact details here.

7. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of the data concerning you infringes data protection regulations. The right to lodge a complaint may be invoked in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. In case you wish to approach the data protection authority at the location of the controller, please use the following contact details: Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde Barichgasse 40-42 1030 Wien, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at
We invite you to contact us via our contact form. You can send us any complaints, queries or questions regarding your experience on our website or the processing of your personal data. We ask you to provide us with your name, email address and country to assign the information to your account. We additionally ask you to voluntarily provide us with your title and provide you with the option to upload a photo should you wish to do so. You will receive an answer on the email address you provided on the form.

In order to follow up on your query, your personal data will be forwarded to the company responsible for the processing which is usually named in the imprint. In case your query relates to another company within our MAM Baby company group, we will make sure that the responsible company will contact you. 

With regard to your complaints, queries or questions we process your information based on your legitimate interest of providing you with a reply to your question (Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR). If you wish to conclude a contract with us or you have any questions regarding to your purchased products and you are a natural person, in those limited circumstances the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) b) GDPR. 
The controller for your personal data is the MAM entity that has entered into a contract with your company or with the company you represent. We only collect personal data which are necessary for the performance of a contract or that are necessary for the purpose of fulfilling a legitimate interest of MAM. We process your name, telephone number, e-mail address, address, and tax ID according to Art. 6 (1) b) and g) and f) GDPR as this information is necessary for the performance of the contract concluded between your company and MAM. This purpose comprises also customer care related to your relationship with us. We will delete the data that are necessary for the performance of a contract within 12 months after termination/fulfilment of the contract. During this period, the data will be kept only to address queries. Please be aware that the data will not be deleted until any outstanding invoices are paid. Should there be any legal retention requirements, the affected data will be archived for the prescribed period. 

You are entitled to enforce your rights as a data subject as mentioned in 
section 9.
Please contact our data protection team if you have any further questions, suggestions or wishes regarding data protection. Use the e-mail contact address dataprotection@mambaby.com or our contact form.